GAME DAY Field Assignments


Saturday, July 12, 2014

5v5 Series (U9 - U12)


Boys U-12  Girls U-12
8:30am                    Team A       VS       Team B                      Field 1

8:30am                    Team C       VS       Team D                      Field 2

9:10am                    Team A       VS       Team C                      Field 1

9:10am                    Team B       VS       Team D                     Field 2

9:50am                    Team D       VS       Team A                      Field 1

9:50am                    Team C       VS       Team B                      Field 2

10:30am                    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME                            Field 1

11:10am                    Kenton 1       VS       Delfut 1                      Field 1

11:10am                    Delfut 2       VS       Delfut 3                      Field 2

11:50am                    Kenton 1       VS       Delfut 2                      Field 1

11:50am                    Delfut 1       VS       Delfut 3                     Field 2

12:30pm                    Delfut 3       VS       Kenton 1                      Field 1

1:10pm                    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME                            Field 1



Boys U-10 Girls U-10
10:30am                    Team A       VS       Team B                      Field 2

10:50am                    Team C       VS       Team D                      Field 2

11:30am                    Team A       VS       Team C                      Field 1

11:30am                    Team B       VS       Team D                     Field 2

12:10pm                    Team D       VS       Team A                      Field 1

12:10pm                    Team C       VS       Team B                      Field 2

12:50am                    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME                            Field 1

8:50am                    Delfut 1       VS       Delfut 2                      Field 1

8:50am            DE U Orange       VS       FC Brandywine         Field 2

9:30am                   Delfut 1       VS       DE U Orange                 Field 1

9:30am                    Delfut 2       VS       FC Brandywine             Field 2

10:10am                    FC Brandywine      VS       Delfut 1              Field 1

10:10am                    DE U Orange      VS       Delfut 2              Field 2

10:50am                    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME                            Field 1



Boys U-9
12:50pm                    Team A       VS       Team B                      Field 1

1:10pm                    Team C       VS       Team D                      Field 2

1:40pm                    Team A       VS       Team C                      Field 1

1:40pm                    Team B       VS       Team D                     Field 2

2:05pm                    Team D       VS       Team A                      Field 1

2:05pm                    Team C       VS       Team B                      Field 2

2:50pm                    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME                            Field 1

CLICK HERE TO VIEW KSC FIELD LAYOUT